CV

Zoltán Pálhegyi's balloonist CVZoltán Pálhegyi’s balloonist CV

2016 – Passed maintenance test of Kubicek Balloons
2008 – Passed theoretical and practical test for Kubicek Balloons’ inspections
2007 – Kubicek Balloons dealer
2005 – FAI AX, AA (balloon), BX (hot airship) Intermediate Level Juror
2004 – Passed CIA Jury Board Test 2
2002 – FAI AX, AA (balloon), BX (hot airship) Entry Level Juror
2002 – National Chief Observer
2001 – Passed CIA Jury Board Test 1, Test 4, Test 5
2000 – Registrated International Observer
1996 – Observer


Jobs
Year Event Place
*** FAI Category One Event, ** FAI Sporting Event
Event Director or Juror:
Planned Events
Event Director 2017 1st Central European Cup and 2nd Szeged Balloon Cup** Szeged, HUN
Earlier Events
Event Director 2016 Austrian National Championship Puch bei Weiz, AUT
Event Director 2016 Czech National Championship Modrá, CZE
Event Director 2016 Szeged Balloon Cup Szeged, HUN
Event Director 2016 International Balloon Meeting Őcsény, HUN
Event Director 2016 International Balloon Meting and Serbian Nationals Senta, SRB
Jury President 2015 Sky Fair of the Urals Kungur, RUS
Event Director 2015 Spanish National Championship Haro, ESP
Event Director 2015 Czech National Championship Radesín, CZE
Event Director 2015 International Balloon Meeting Őcsény, HUN
Event Director 2014 Training Event for the French National and Junior Teams Vichy, FRA
Event Director 2014 Training Event for the French National Teams Sable sur Sarthe, FRA
Event Director 2014 French National Championship Sable sur Sarthe, FRA
Event Director 2014 2nd FAI Junior World Hot Air Balloon Championship*** Vichy, FRA
Jury member 2014 1st FAI Women World Championship*** Leszno POL
Event Director 2014 Czech National Championship Radesín, CZE
Event Director 2013 4th Serbian Nationals Jagodina, SRB
Event Director 2013 Dutch & Belgian National Championship Wezuperbrug, NLD
Event Director 2013 Sky Fair of the Urals** Kungur, RUS
Event Director 2013 Czech National Championship Radesín, CZE
Event Director 2012 3rd Serbian Nationals & Balloon Meeting Senta, SRB
Jury member 2012 20th FAI World Championship*** Battle Creek, USA
Event Director 2012 Czech National Championship Radesín, CZE
Event Director 2012 1st FAI Junior World Championship*** Marijampole, LTU
Deputy Dir. 2011 European Championship*** Lleida, ESP
Event Director 2011 2nd Serbian Nationals & Balloon Meeting Senta, SRB
Deputy Dir. 2011 World Balloon Trophy*** Echternach, LUX
Event Director 2011 Junior Pre-World 2011 Marijampole, LTU
Event Director 2011 Czech National Championship Radesín, CZE
Deputy Dir. 2010 Pre-Europeans and Spanish Nationals Lleida, ESP
Event Director 2010 1st Serbian Nationals & Balloon Meeting Senta, SRB
Event Director 2010 Czech National Championship Radesín, CZE
Deputy Dir. 2010 World Balloon Trophy*** Echternach, LUX
Event Director 2009 1st Portugal Nationals & 2nd Iberia Cup Alter do Chao, PRT
Event Director 2009 Czech and Slovak National Championship Sklené Teplice, SLK
Event Director 2009 International Hot Air Balloon Meeting Zenta, Serbia
Event Director 2009 British Nationals Husbands Bosworth, GBR
Deputy Dir. 2009 World Balloon Trophy*** Echternach, LUX
Event Director 2008 Iberian Cup Fronteira, PRT
Event Director 2008 Spanish National Champinship Lleida, ESP
Jury Member 2008 World Championship*** Hofkirchen, AUT
Jury President 2008 International Ballon Cup Wloclawek, POL
Deputy Director 2008 World Balloon Trophy*** Echternach, LUX
Event Director 2008 Lithuanian National Championship Vilnius, LTU
Event Director 2007 Royal Spanish Cup Madrid, ESP
Event Director 2007 Spanish National Championship Lleida, ESP
Event Director 2007 Hungarian National Championship Pécs, HUN
Jury Member 2007 OMV Challange and Austrian Nationals *** Hofkirchen, AUT
Event Director 2007 Czech National Championship Smradavka, CZE
Jury President 2006 Royal Spanish Cup Cala Millor, ESP
Event Director 2006 Hungarian National Championship Pécs, HUN
Event Director 2006 Czech and Slovak National Championship Trencin, SLK
Jury President 2006 Ladies World Cup & Polish Nationals *** Wloclawek, POL
Event Director 2005 Pécs Festival Cup Pécs, HUN
Event Director 2005 Czech and Slovak National Championship Uherske Hradiste , CZE
Event Director 2004 3rd Open Czech National Championship Bělá pod Bezdězem, CZE
Jury Member 2004 48th Coupe Aeronautique Gordon Bennett*** Thionville, FRANCE
Event Director 2004 Poilsh Cup** Wloclawek. POLAND
Event Director 2003 VMax Cup II. * Mogyoród, HUN
Jury Member 2003 European Championship*** Vilnius, LIT
Event Director 2003 Hungarian National Championship*** Kecskemét, HUN
Event Director 2003 VMax Cup I. * Somogybabod, HUN
Event Director 2002 Termofarm Cup* Kecskemét, HUN
Event Director 2002 Hungarian National Championship*** Debrecen, HUN
Event Director 2001 Hungarian National Championship* Debrecen, HUN
Event Director 2001 Viking Cup Agárd, HUN
Event Director 2001 Vértes Cup* Várgesztes, HUN
Event Director 2001 Termofarm Cup* Kecskemét, HUN
Event Director 2000 Viking Cup Agárd, HUN
Event Director 2000 Termofarm Cup Kecskemét, HUN
Jury President 2000 Shell Gas Cup* Szeged, HUN
Jury President 2000 Vértes Cup* Várgesztes, HUN
Event Director 1997 Axon Ballon Fiesta Szeged, HUN
Event Director 1996 DÉGÁZ Int. Fiesta Szeged, HUN
Official
Chief target team 2010 Hot Airship World Championship Dole, FRA
Debriefer 2009 Europian Championship Brissac-Quincé, FRA
Debriefer 2004 Montain Balloon Event Krosno, POLAND
Debriefer 2003 Polish National Championship Krosno, POLAND
Steward 2000 Tisza Cup 2000 and Hungarian Nationals ** Tiszaújváros, HUN
Observer
Observer 2002 World Championship*** Chatellerault, FRA
Observer 2001 WHGPX*** Motegi, JAP
Observer 1999 Hungarian National Championship* Siófok, HUN
Observer 1999 Tisza Cup* Tiszaújváros, HUN
*** FAI Category One Event, ** FAI Sporting Event, * Hungarian Qualifier Event)
Crew (Just the most important):
Crew 2016 IX Balonowe Mistrzostwa Polski Kobiet Nałęczów, POL
Crew 2010 World Championship Debrecen, HUN
Crew 2009 World Air Game Mondovi, ITA
Crew 2009 Hungarian Nationals Siófok, HUN
Crew 2000 Akwawit Cup Leszno, POL
Crew 1999 World Championship Bad Waltersdorf, AUT
Crew 1998 Tisza Cup ’98 Tiszaújváros, HUN
Crew 1998 National Championship Szolnok, HUN
Crew 1998 European Championship Katrineholm, SWE
Crew 1998 Akwawit Cup Leszno, POL
Crew 1997 World Championship Saga, JAP
Crew 1997 National Championship Felsôtárkány, HUN
Crew 1997 European Cup Angulleme, FRA
Crew 1996 Pacific Cup Saga, JAPAN
Crew 1996 National Championship Székesfehérvár, HUN
Crew 1996 European Championship Schilleiten, AUT
Crew 1996 World Balloon Inv. Battle Creek, USA
Crew 1996 Hot Air Airship World Championship Valle d’Aosta, ITA
Crew 1995 Pacific Cup Saga, JAPAN
Crew 1995 National Championship Hajdúszoboszló, HUN
Crew 1994 Pacific Cup Saga, JAPAN
Crew 1994 National Championship Siófok-Kiliti, HUN
Crew 1993 National Championship Őcsény, HUN

Vélemény, hozzászólás?

Az email címet nem tesszük közzé. A kötelező mezőket * karakterrel jelöljük.